EZ MOTOR REPAIR LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2018)

Address

EZ MOTOR REPAIR LIMITED
54A WOODVILLE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW11 9TN
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08217266
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Miller
17 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Benjamin Miller
17 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTO MOBILE SERVICING LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR 2 WOODBERRY GROVE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 0DR
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 12 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years