F & N WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

F & N WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LIMITED
28 MARKET PLACE
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6LR
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01476 573 715
Phone: 01476 579 210
Phone: 0800 583 4844
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01765011
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3,002.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £39,832 £14,549 £12,321
Debtors: £1,628,461 £1,467,773 £1,171,560
Creditors due within one year: £1,842,208 £1,918,423 £1,573,614
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £51,985 -£247,690 -£222,420
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £371,059 £122,630 £126,311
Total Assets less Liabilities: £157,212 £126,046 £121,928
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £157,212 £126,046 £121,928
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Fletcher
before 30 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LTD ("THE SECURITY TRUSTEE")
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2015

Previous Company Names

F & N TRANSPORT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

ECONOMICS HOUSE
UNIT 14 AUTUMN PARK DYSART ROAD
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 7DD
Changed 11 Nov 2015

UNIT 2B
DYSART ROAD
GRANTHAM
LINCS
Changed 21 Jul 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 10 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 22 May 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years