Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

FACET GEMS LIMITED
C/O WESTBURY
2ND FLOOR
145-157 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
(4,595 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

Manufacture of jewellery & related

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04345364
Incorporation Date: 24 Dec 2001
Dissolution Date: 26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £500,000.00
on 19 Feb 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
24 Feb 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
24 Dec 2009
Filed on:
19 Feb 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 7 May 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents47 available

Directors and Secretaries

Jaume Garros Angles
31 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Francesc Quer Riera
31 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Zachi Rotman
20 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jose Serret Antolin
31 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2003
ROCKMIN LIMITED
SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

FRAMCROSS LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

22 SAINT CROSS STREET
3RD FLOOR
HATTON GARDEN
LONDON EC1N 8UH
Changed 8 Oct 2002
31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 1 May 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.facetgems.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.facetge.ms Register at GoDaddy
www.facetgems.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.facetgems.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.facetgems.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 24 Feb 2010 14
31 Dec 2007 1 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 7 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 11 Jun 2007 18
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 3 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 28 Jul 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code