FACILITIES MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

THE LODGE HERCULES BUSINESS PARK
LOSTOCK LANE
LOSTOCK
BOLTON
BL6 4BR

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05670870
Incorporation Date: 10 Jan 2006
8 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Jan
Capital: £1.00
on 11 Oct 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
6 Oct 2013
Filed on:
11 Oct 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 8 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents42 available

Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Hopkinson
7 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present (6 Years) Director
Timothy Knowles
23 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Director
Claire Sharp
10 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Director
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FIRST CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

CANAL MILL
BOTANY BROW
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR6 9AF
Changed 7 Oct 2010
KEMP HOUSE
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 2 Feb 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.facilitiesmaintenanceconstructionservices.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.facilitiesmaintenanceandconstructionservices.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.facilitiesmaintenancenconstructionservices.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.facilitiesmaintenanceandconstructionservices.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.facilitiesmaintenancenconstructionservices.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Oct 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 7 Aug 2013 7
31 Jan 2012 6 Jun 2012 5
31 Jan 2011 4 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 1 Nov 2010 10
31 Jan 2009 4 Dec 2009 11
31 Jan 2008 28 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 30 Dec 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code