FAIRFAX ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Address

FAIRFAX ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
BUNCTON BARN BUNCTON LANE
BOLNEY
HAYWARDS HEATH
ENGLAND
RH17 5RE
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05322193
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jon Ball
8 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Derek Jacobson
19 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bradley White
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GARY LAURENCE OLIVER AND SHARON OLIVER
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2016
CHRISTOPHER JOHN BUTCHER,GRO BUTCHER
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

CHARCO 1114 LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

25 BRUTON PLACE
LONDON
W1J 6NF
Changed 19 Jun 2017

THE COTTAGE ALDENHAM GRANGE
GRANGE LANE LETCHMORE HEATH
WATFORD
WD25 8DX
Changed 29 Sep 2015

FAIRFAX HOUSE
1 HILLDROP LANE RAMSBURY
MARLBOROUGH
WILTSHIRE
SN8 2RB
Changed 8 Mar 2013

MANOR COURT
BARNES WALLIS ROAD
FAREHAM
PO15 5GT
Changed 2 Oct 2006

3 SHELDON SQUARE
LONDON
W2 6PS
Changed 17 Aug 2006

MANOR COURT
BARNES WALLIS WAY
FAREHAM
PO15 5GT
Changed 9 Mar 2006

FAIRFAX HOUSE
1 HILLDROP LANE
RAMSBURY
WILTSHIRE SN8 2RB
Changed 3 Oct 2005

8-10 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1RS
Changed 4 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 23 Dec 2016 7
31 May 2015 23 Feb 2016 9
30 Nov 2013 5 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 4 Dec 2013 13
30 Nov 2011 4 Oct 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years