FAIRHOLD HOMES (NO. 17) LIMITED

Address

FAIRHOLD HOMES (NO. 17) LIMITED
MOLTENO HOUSE 302 REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 2JX
(390 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05086038
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Hallam
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Mcgill
29 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
William Procter
28 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Watson
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FIRST FACILITY BENEFICIARIES (SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2011
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH OTHER FINANCE PARTY
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2011
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH OTHER FINANCE PARTIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

MCCARTHY & STONE INVESTMENT PROPERTIES NO.15 LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

EURO HOUSE
131-133 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1GR

HOMELIFE HOUSE, 26-32 OXFORD
ROAD, BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH8 8EZ
Changed 7 Dec 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 5 Nov 2013 11
31 Oct 2011 31 Dec 2012 14
31 Oct 2010 2 Nov 2011 13
31 Oct 2009 5 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code