FAIRVIEW BUILDING & MAINTENANCE LTD.

Dissolved on 31 Jan 2012

Address

FAIRVIEW BUILDING & MAINTENANCE LTD.
10 BATH ROAD
OLD TOWN
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 4BA
(185 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05056091
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2004
Dissolution Date:
31 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
3 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2009
Filed on:
16 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

FAIRVIEW HOMES AND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

59 PEARCE CLOSE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN2 7SW
Changed 26 Jan 2011

83A HIGH STREET
WROUGHTON
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN4 9JZ
Changed 14 Dec 2009

20 YORK ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 2LE
Changed 14 May 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 3 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 16 Jun 2009 15
31 Mar 2007 23 Jan 2008 10
28 Feb 2006 2 Jan 2007 11
28 Feb 2005 8 Aug 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years