Address

FAMILY ADVERTISING LIMITED
MITCHELL HOUSE
5 MITCHELL STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 7BD
(1,251 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: SC230016
Incorporation Date: 5 Apr 2002
12 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Capital: £8.00
on 23 May 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
1 May 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
5 Apr 2013
Filed on:
23 May 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents60 available

Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Bird
4 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Isaac
4 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ian Wright
4 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

HBJ 613 LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

124-125 PRINCES STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4AD
Changed 12 Dec 2008
HENDERSON BOYD JACKSON WS
EXCHANGE TOWER 19 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 8EH
Changed 28 Jan 2005
HENDERSON BOYD JACKSON WS
EXCHANGE TOWER,19 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 8EH
Changed 16 Oct 2002
19 AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6AU
Changed 15 Oct 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.familyadvertising.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.familyadvertising.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.familyadvertising.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 1 May 2013 11
30 Jun 2011 29 Jun 2012 12
30 Jun 2010 1 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 6 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 1 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 30 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 28 Nov 2006 5
30 Jun 2005 27 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 14 Jul 2005 13
30 Jun 2003 6 Feb 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code