FARA COLLECTIONS LTD

Address

FARA COLLECTIONS LTD
10 @ MONGA'S SHOPPING AREA
THE BROADWAY
SOUTHALL
ENGLAND
UB1 1QB
(256 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale via stalls and markets of textiles, clothing and footwear

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09592219
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2018
Filed on:
17 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2018 31 May 2017 31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £7,521 £410 £4,007
Debtors: £51,390 £18,244
Creditors due within one year: £821 £19,291 £5,782
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £59,350 £32,723 -£1,775
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £101,950 £43,950
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£32,456 £1,137 -£581
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£32,456 £1,137 -£581
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Khawaja Aslam
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kashan Qamar
14 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASKNOW TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Changed 10 Feb 2017

Previous Addresses

11 @ MONGA'S SHOPPING AREA 60-66 THE BROADWAY
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
UB1 1QB
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Sep 2017

2A CHARNWOOD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB10 0HX
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Feb 2017

2 DEANERY COURT DEANERY COURT
MANCHESTER
M8 0AU
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Apr 2016

106 LONDON ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 2JJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Dec 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2018 17 May 2018 1
31 May 2017 22 Dec 2017 7
31 May 2016 14 Feb 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years