FARNHAM GOLF CLUB LIMITED

Address

FARNHAM GOLF CLUB LIMITED
THE FARNHAM GOLF CLUB HOUSE,
THE SANDS,
FARNHAM,
SURREY
GU10 1PX
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01252 782 109
Web:
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00190311
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1923 (95 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,620.00 on 4 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eddie Briggs
22 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Brian Collyer
20 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Cooper
22 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Grahame Cowlishaw
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Terence Farmer
19 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Phillip Hardman
23 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alasdair Hay
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Hollands
19 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Horton
26 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Renate Leavey
20 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martin Lewis
23 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Carolyn Mcculloch
22 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Waterhouse
23 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jeremy Wheatley
21 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2017
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2017

Previous Company Names

FARNHAM GOLF CLUB LIMITED(THE)
Changed 7 Mar 2002

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 31 Aug 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 22 Feb 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 7 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 30 Jan 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years