FAULKS & COX LIMITED

Address

FAULKS & COX LIMITED
21 MOAT WAY
BARWELL
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8EY
Phone: 01877 8828784
Phone: 01455 848 184
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04566788
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£134.00 on 23 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
8 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leesa Cox
1 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Dean Cox
18 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
18 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Stephen Faulks
18 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
18 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Anita Willars
1 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

RED GORILLA INTERNATIONAL LTD
Changed 20 Jan 2017
FAULKS & COX LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2017
FAULKS & CO LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 8 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 29 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 13 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 23 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 10 Mar 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years