FAVERSHAM BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Address

FAVERSHAM BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
SUITE 108, FIRST FLOOR THE ALEXANDER CENTRE
15-17 PRESTON STREET
FAVERSHAM
KENT
ENGLAND
ME13 8NZ
Phone: 01795 539 339
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05086412
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £7,138 £28,527
Debtors: £13,798 £14,498
Creditors due within one year: £8,389 £34,278
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,547 £8,747
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,139 £10,108
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Bichard
12 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Greenwood
4 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter O'keeffe
17 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Deborah Smith
2 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

FAVERSHAM ENTERPRISE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

SUITE 106, FIRST FLOOR THE ALEXANDER CENTRE
15-17 PRESTON STREET
FAVERSHAM
KENT
ME13 8NZ
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Mar 2017

55 EAST STREET
FAVERSHAM
KENT
ME13 8AF
Changed 12 Dec 2016

THE COACH HOUSE
7 MILL ROAD STURRY
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT2 0AJ
Changed 13 Feb 2009

BANK CHAMBERS 1 CENTRAL AVENUE
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT ME10 4AE
Changed 2 Dec 2005

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 15 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 5 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 22 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 25 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years