FCR GALLERY LIMITED

Address

FCR GALLERY LIMITED
4 PRINCE ALBERT ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7SN
(693 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05330595
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2005 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
12 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,889 £8,923 £16,584
Debtors: £917 £40
Creditors due within one year: £61,836 £58,717 £55,026
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,739 £2,157 £27,783
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £100,000 £100,000 £100,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£109,241 -£97,425 -£71,675
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£109,241 -£97,425 -£71,675
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sara Robinson
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Robinson
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORMATION LIFE LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
85 FRAMPTON STREET
LONDON
NW8 8NQ
Changed 8 Sep 2014

UNITED HOUSE
23 DORSET STREET
LONDON W1U 6EL
Changed 6 Sep 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 12 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years