FCW ENGINEERS

Address

FCW ENGINEERS
38 EUROPA WAY
MARTINEAU LANE
NORWICH
NR1 2EN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00790443
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 1964 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 3 Jul 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Lockhart
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Benjamin Turner
before 29 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Alex Wade
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

F.C.WALKER(ENGINEERS)
Changed 12 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

43 KING STREET
NORWICH
NR1 1PJ
Changed 4 Feb 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years