FEB (TEXTILES) LTD

Dissolved on 6 May 2014

Address

FEB (TEXTILES) LTD
97 CORNWALL STREET
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
UNITED KINGDOM
PL1 1NX
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06301677
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2007
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2014
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
9 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2011
Filed on:
19 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alam Bhuiyan
10 Jan 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PILOT RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

122 - 126 TOOLEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 2TU

40 BISHOP STREET
PO BOX 244
COVENTRY
CV5 6TF
Changed 11 Jan 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 9 Aug 2012 1
31 Jul 2011 14 Dec 2011 5
31 Jul 2010 2 Sep 2010 2
31 Jul 2009 6 Aug 2009 1
31 Jul 2008 8 Apr 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years