FELIXARC MARINE LIMITED

Address

FELIXARC MARINE LIMITED
TEES WHARF, DOCKSIDE ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS3 6AB
Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04094541
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£85,000.00 on 23 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marc Niederer
16 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
16 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
16 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Noakes
13 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Nils Thulin
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NOTSALLOW 133 LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2001

Previous Addresses

11 MARINA COURT
CASTLE STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE HU1 1TX
Changed 15 May 2007

WOLLASTONS
BRIERLY PLACE, NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 0AP
Changed 12 Jun 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 31 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years