FERGUSON GROUP LIMITED

Address

FERGUSON GROUP LIMITED
UNION PLAZA 6TH FLOOR
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01467 626 500
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC309083
VAT Number:
GB894 9416 64
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,001.00 on 10 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Haakon Andersen
10 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Burness Paull & Williamsons Llp
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Burness Paull Llp
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Ferguson
8 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Melville
8 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Paull & Williamsons Llp
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Salter
10 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Smith
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Smith
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Yacoubian
8 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CORTLAND TRUSTEES LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND ON BEHALF OF THE SENIOR SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2016
CORTLAND TRUSTEES LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND ON BEHALF OF THE SENIOR SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2016

Previous Company Names

CARNDEVON LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

INVESTMENT HOUSE
6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 11 Apr 2016 10
31 Dec 2013 14 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 12 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 29 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 19 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years