FERGUSON MODULAR LIMITED

Address

FERGUSON MODULAR LIMITED
UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR)
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
(413 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC309082
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Burness Paull Llp
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Melville
8 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Smith
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARNFOLD LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

INVESTMENT HOUSE
6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 12 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 29 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 19 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 29 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years