FERGUSON-SMITH ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Nov 2009

Address

FERGUSON-SMITH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
41 EAST PORT
DUNFERMLINE
KY12 7LG
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC211923
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2000
Dissolution Date:
13 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
17 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2007
Filed on:
31 Oct 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Previous Company Names

MILLBRY 510 LTD.
Changed 22 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

SCOTTS COMPANY FORMATIONS
5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH7 4HH
Changed 20 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 17 Apr 2009 16
31 Oct 2006 31 Oct 2007 12
31 Oct 2005 29 Aug 2006 10
31 Oct 2004 28 Oct 2005 12
31 Oct 2003 26 Aug 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code