FERN BAY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

FERN BAY PROPERTIES LIMITED
GLEN VIEW FARM
LLANVAIR DISCOED
CHEPSTOW
NP16 6LZ
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08445249
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20.00 on 22 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £61,101
Debtors: £37,568 £29,320
Creditors due within one year: £123,245 £15,408
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £106,401 £75,013
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £100,914 £90,050
Total Assets less Liabilities: £24,697 £14,802
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,697 £14,802
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marie Smith
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Smith
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

T.I. SMITH LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

BOWDENS FARM PENHOW
CALDICOT
NP26 5AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 13 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years