FIDESSA GROUP PLC

Address

FIDESSA GROUP PLC
DUKES COURT
DUKE STREET
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5BH
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01483 206 300
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03234176
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,799,277.90 on 20 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2014
Filed on:
20 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Aspinwall
28 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Mark Foster
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Hamer
14 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Philip Hardaker
22 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Lake
6 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ronald Mackintosh
9 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Malpass
6 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Anil Shah
5 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
John Worby
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROYALBLUE GROUP PLC
Changed 1 May 2007

Previous Addresses

KINGS COURT CHURCH STREET EAST
WOKING
SURREY GU21 1HA
Changed 20 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 10 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 11 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 2 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 11 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years