FIGARO NUMBER TWO LIMITED

Address

FIGARO NUMBER TWO LIMITED
WARDLE
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE
CW5 6BP
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00312715
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1936 (82 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Nov 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
5 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Andrew
1 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Brendon Banner
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Chris Belsham
18 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Whiting
31 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHEATCROFT GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2008
FEEDTEK LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

ST.HELENS RD
CAERNARVON
LL55 2YD
Changed 9 Jan 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 5 Jan 2018 8
31 May 2016 24 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 19 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 3 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 12 Sep 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years