FILM FACILITATION SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jun 2013

Address

FILM FACILITATION SERVICES LIMITED
3 WOODPECKER CLOSE
BUSHEYHEATH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 1AW
Classification:

Motion picture and video production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04405508
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2002
Dissolution Date:
18 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
5 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2009
Filed on:
5 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Manu Kumaran
2 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SPARKLY STAR LTD
Changed 26 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR BANK HOUSE 7 ST JOHNS ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2EY
Changed 6 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/12/2008 FROM
SUITE 308 GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE 81 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1D 2EU
Changed 12 Dec 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/06/2008 FROM
SUITE 303 PRINCESS HOUSE
50-60 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1W 8EA
Changed 5 Jun 2008

TOP FLOOR MARCAR HOUSE
PARKSHOT
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 2RG
Changed 14 Dec 2006

BROOK HOUSE
229-234 SHEPHERDS BUSH ROAD
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON W6 7AN
Changed 21 Jun 2004

EFFRA HOUSE
34 HIGH STREET
EWELL
SURREY KT17 1RW
Changed 29 Aug 2003

29-31 MANOR ROAD
WALLINGTON
SURREY SM6 0BW
Changed 14 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 5 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 11 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 25 Jul 2006 4
31 Mar 2005 11 Nov 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years