MACINTOSH HEYWOOD CONSULTANTS LTD.

Address

MACINTOSH HEYWOOD CONSULTANTS LTD.
24 BROAD STREET
SALFORD
LANCS
M6 5BY
(346 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06755816
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
1 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £133
Creditors due within one year: £1,706
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,573
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Smith
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FINANCIAL CLAIMS ADMINISTRATION LTD
Changed 20 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

VENTURE HOUSE CROSS STREET
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 7PG
Changed 15 Nov 2011

197-201 CROSS ST
SALE
MANCHESTER
M33 7JR
Changed 15 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 11 Oct 2016 11
30 Nov 2014 19 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 1 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 31 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 30 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years