FINCAS LIMITED



Last updated 18 February 2020
Legal registered address
15 MAES ONNEN RHUDDLAN RHYL WALES LL18 2YL

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£9.60k
Current assets
£496.34k
Current creditors
£3.52k
Shareholders funds
£492.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05550160
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2019

Next statement due by 12 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED8 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/09/1910 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID WILLIAMS / 01/10/2016

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID WILLIAMS / 01/10/2017

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

30/10/1830 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID WILLIAMS / 17/08/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company