FIRE FOX EXTINGUISHERS LIMITED

Address

FIRE FOX EXTINGUISHERS LIMITED
SBC HOUSE
RESTMOR WAY
WALLINGTON
SURREY
ENGLAND
SM6 7AH
(367 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07181955
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
3 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ferdinanda Abbott
22 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

ANYNAMEYOULIKE LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

35 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4UQ
Changed 3 Mar 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 3 Apr 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 11 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 19 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 7 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 15 May 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years