FIROKA (OXFORD LEISURE) LIMITED

Address

FIROKA (OXFORD LEISURE) LIMITED
1 KINGS CROSS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 9HX
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03715984
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1999 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
25 Sep 2014
Filed on:
21 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Firoz Kassam
25 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Anne Lowry
25 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
25 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Ashwini Tawakley
25 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
CHARGE AND ASSIGNMENT OVER DEVELOPMENT AGREEMENT AND OTHER DEVELOPMENT DOCUMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2003
MILL HOUSE INNS (LEASEHOLD) LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

COUNTBRASS LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

21 WILSON STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2TX
Changed 6 Sep 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 5 Mar 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Sep 2014 21 Feb 2015 5
26 Sep 2013 12 Feb 2014 5
27 Sep 2012 14 Feb 2013 5
29 Sep 2011 8 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 16 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years