FIRST CHOICE CABLING & FACILITIES MAINTENANCE LTD

Address

FIRST CHOICE CABLING & FACILITIES MAINTENANCE LTD
82 LONDON ROAD
DELAPRE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
NN4 8AP
Phone: 07736 159 799
Phone: 0300 303 0305
Web:
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04182922
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £56,828 £12,763
Debtors: £87,100 £38,092
Creditors due within one year: £45,102 £8,777
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £99,826 £42,428
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,475 £3,620
Total Assets less Liabilities: £100,066 £42,130
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100,066 £42,130
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Mills
2 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alison Mills
2 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIRST CHOICE CABLING LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2017
THE DELAPRE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2016
LINXMARK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2001

Previous Addresses

2 PAVILION COURT, 600 PAVILION
DRIVE, NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS
PARK, NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7SL
Changed 7 Dec 2016

2 PAVILLION COURT PAVILLION
DRIVE NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS
PARK BRACKMILLS
NORTHAMPTON NN4 7SG
Changed 22 Jan 2003

66 DERNGATE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 1UH
Changed 16 Nov 2002

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 9 Apr 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 27 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years