FIRST CLASS FINANCIAL LIMITED

Address

FIRST CLASS FINANCIAL LIMITED
132 EASTWOOD ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 3AD
Phone: 07802 608 325
Phone: 07860 793 012
Phone: 07850 600 765
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05295833
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
2 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £14,340 £2,019 £156
Creditors due within one year: £10,179 £9,542 £7,906
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,161 -£7,523 -£7,750
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,450
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£7,522 -£9,200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,162 -£7,522 -£9,200
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Cahill
24 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Malcolm Mclelland
24 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

MILLFIELD FIRST LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

SECOND FLOOR
61-67 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9HX
Changed 20 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 2 May 2017 6
30 Nov 2015 6 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 27 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 22 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years