FIRST FOOTHOLD LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

FIRST FOOTHOLD LTD.
SWEDEN HOUSE
5 UPPER MONTAGU STREET
LONDON
W1H 2AG
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07816531
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£70.00 on 17 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fredrik Danelius
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Leif Karlsson
19 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ronja Koepke
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tobias Stenberg
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WORLD TRACKING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 11 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 12 Nov 2015 13
31 Oct 2013 4 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 17 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years