FIRST FOR MARKETING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

FIRST FOR MARKETING LTD
DELTA 606
DELTA OFFICE PARK, WELTON ROAD
SWINDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SN5 7XF
(779 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04155237
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
24 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2012
Filed on:
25 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £7
Debtors: £140 £4,460
Creditors due within one year: £12,583 £48,310
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,436 -£43,850
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,351 -£43,567
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carmel Booth
11 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
7 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Booth
7 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENLIGHTENED CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

4 MANOR PARK
SOUTH MARSTON
SWINDON
SN3 4RR
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Oct 2012

1 PERRINSFIELD
LECHLADE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 3SD
Changed 25 May 2012

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 8 May 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 24 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 28 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 30 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years