DJC HIRE LIMITED

Address

DJC HIRE LIMITED
40-42 HIGH STREET
NEWINGTON
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ENGLAND
ME9 7JL
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08182970
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£10.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
29 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1,409 £33 £45
Debtors: £16,888 £535 £7,452
Creditors due within one year: £26,268 £13,910 £7,487
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,971 -£13,342 £10
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,971 -£13,342
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Chapman
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HALPERN PROPERTIES LIMITED AND DALIA HEIDI MIA HALPERN-MATTHEWS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

FIRST LIGHT EVENT SUPPLY HUB LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2017

Previous Addresses

KINGS LODGE LONDON ROAD
WEST KINGSDOWN
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN15 6AR
Changed 2 Feb 2017

9-10 LAKER ROAD
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME1 3QX
Changed 4 Mar 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 29 Nov 2017 10
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 8 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 28 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 24 Feb 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years