FIRST PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

FIRST PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 20
SHEPLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SOUTH
AUDENSHAW
MANCHESTER
M34 5DW
Phone: 0161 336 1777
Web:
Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06660841
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£300.00 on 18 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2014
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Dixon
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Luby
12 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mandy Singer
30 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Wright
30 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

GENUINE PACE LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9A KAYLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RICHMOND STREET
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
MANCHESTER
OL7 0AU
Changed 21 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 14 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 17 Oct 2012 3
31 Jul 2011 24 Aug 2011 1
31 Jul 2010 30 Nov 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years