FIRST PROPERTY ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

FIRST PROPERTY ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
32 ST. JAMES'S STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1A 1HD
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03936588
Incorporation Date:
29 Feb 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,500,000.00 on 13 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
17 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jill Aubrey
12 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Barkes
5 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Benyamin Habib
16 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Martin Pryce
17 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
George Wingfield Digby
13 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HYPO NOE GRUPPE BANK AG
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

FIRST PROPERTY ONLINE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2006
FIRST PROPERTY ONLINE.COM LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2005
MEAUJO (465) LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O JILL HOLMES
35 OLD QUEEN STREET
LONDON
LONDON
SW1H 9JA
Changed 24 Aug 2015

UNITS 17-19
QUAYSIDE LODGE, WILLIAM MORRIS
WAY, LONDON
SW6 2UZ
Changed 26 Nov 2010

UNIT 17-19 QUAYSIDE LODGE
WILLIAM MORRIS WAY
LONDON
SW6 2UZ
Changed 20 Jan 2001

51 SAINT GEORGES DRIVE
LONDON
SW1V 4DE
Changed 2 Jan 2001

SAINT PHILIPS HOUSE
SAINT PHILIPS PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2PP
Changed 23 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 17 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 15 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 30 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 15 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 17 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years