FIRTASH FOUNDATION



Last updated 29 March 2018
Legal registered address
206 BROMPTON ROAD LONDON ENGLAND SW3 2BQ

Company number
06505892
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 5 January 2018

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 February 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

99000 - Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DF FOUNDATION5 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/1813 March 2018FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

28/02/1728 February 2017ADOPT ARTICLES 30/01/2017

View Document

31/01/1731 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1731 January 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DENIS SLOBODYAN

View Document

20/12/1620 December 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/12/2016 FROM
4TH FLOOR 26/28 MOUNT ROAD
LONDON
W1K 3SQ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company