FITTED FURNITURE SUPPLIES (NORTH EAST) LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Jul 2013

Address

FITTED FURNITURE SUPPLIES (NORTH EAST) LIMITED
UNIT 29 BYKER BUSINESS PARK
ALBION ROW
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE6 1LQ
Classification:

Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05392294
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2005
Dissolution Date:
16 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
23 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2012
Filed on:
28 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Robson
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Philip Robson
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ROBSON FITTED FURNITURE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 4 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 12 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 10 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 16 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 27 Jun 2008 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years