FLAIRVIEW TRAVEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Apr 2013

Address

FLAIRVIEW TRAVEL LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
140 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4HY
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02332143
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1988
Dissolution Date:
23 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£552,415.00 on 17 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
1 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2012
Filed on:
17 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 190 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guillaume Cussac
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sara Dickinson
30 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jason Hawthorne
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Tamer Tamar
30 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BRIDGE THE WORLD TRAVEL SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2007
BRIDGE THE WORLD TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR
140 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4HY
Changed 11 Jul 2007

11TH FLOOR LANDMARK HOUSE
HAMMERSMITH BRIDGE ROAD
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON W6 9EJ
Changed 22 Sep 2006

LEGAL DEPARTMENT CENDANT EMEA
LANDMARK HOUSE
HAMMERSMITH BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON W6 9EJ
Changed 13 Feb 2006

25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
Changed 14 Oct 2005

5 OMEGA PARK
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2UP
Changed 20 Feb 2003

LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LT
Changed 24 Dec 2001

SPECTRUM HOUSE
20-26 CURSITOR STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1HY
Changed 11 Feb 1998

C/O BLACKSTONE FRANKS & CO
BARBICAN HOUSE
26/34 OLD STREET
LONDON EC1V 9HL
Changed 30 Aug 1991

HOBSON HOUSE
155 GOWER STREET
LONDON
WC1E 6BJ
Changed 5 Oct 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 15 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 24 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
190 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years