FLATSHARE LIMITED



Last updated 20 June 2020
Legal registered address
5TH FLOOR DALE HOUSE 35 DALE STREET MANCHESTER M1 2HF

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2013
Cash in bank
£1.33m
Current assets
£1.36m
Fixed assets
£355.02k
Current creditors
£757.87k
Shareholders funds
£946.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04407847
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
2 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2020

Next statement due by 16 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROAST BEEF LIMITED20 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/206 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RUPERT DEAN NAYLOR HUNT / 02/04/2017

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED TIMOTHY VICTOR MAGUIRE

View Document

25/04/1925 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company