Address

FLEET TRUSTEES LIMITED
1 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7WS
(268 companies also use this postcode)

phone: 020 7246 7777
phone: 020 7242 1212
web:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03286137
Incorporation Date: 2 Dec 1996
17 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Apr
Capital: £1.00
on 19 Dec 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
12 Aug 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
2 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents78 available

Directors and Secretaries

Dentons Secretaries Limited
18 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
William Doonan
6 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jayanthi Doraisamy
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alan Jarvis
6 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John Patten
13 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLEET PLACE TRUSTEES LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2012
REFAL 502 LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.fleettrustees.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.fleettrustees.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.fleettruste.es Register at GoDaddy
www.fleettrustees.company Register
www.fleettrustees.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Jan 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 12 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 14 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 7 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 16 Sep 2010 5
30 Apr 2009 4 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 28 Nov 2008 7
30 Apr 2007 17 Dec 2007 8
30 Apr 2006 29 Nov 2006 7
30 Apr 2005 16 Mar 2006 11
30 Apr 2004 28 Feb 2005 10
30 Apr 2003 27 Feb 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 23 Dec 2003 12
31 Dec 2001 4 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 7 Mar 2001 3
31 Dec 1999 7 Mar 2001 15
31 Dec 1998 1 Nov 1999 11
31 Dec 1997 5 Oct 1998 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code