FLEETMIX LIMITED

Address

FLEETMIX LIMITED
320C HIGH ROAD
BENFLEET
ESSEX
SS7 5HB
(774 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01474 357 632
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of cement

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01731581
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1983 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£200.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
19 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £806,919 £697,752 £787,962
Debtors: £162,620 £130,778 £105,882
Creditors due within one year: £414,448 £296,917 £267,248
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £578,236 £563,072 £649,210
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,128,051 £1,009,847 £1,058,350
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,128,051 £1,009,847 £1,058,350
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Henderson
20 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
31 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Gregory Henderson
31 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Barry Henderson
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Lilian Henderson
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLEET MINIMIX LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

2 KING GEORGE'S COURT
HIGH STREET
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 9BY
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Oct 2013

2 KING GEORGES COURT
HIGH STREET
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 9BY
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jan 2013

2 KING GEORGE`S COURT
HIGH STREET
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 9BY
Changed 25 Jan 2013

1 FARRAND HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
STANFORD-LE-HOPE
ESSEX SS17 0LB
Changed 28 Jan 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 19 Jan 2018 7
30 Jun 2016 16 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 20 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 11 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 17 Feb 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years