FLEUR DE LIS MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jul 2013

Address

FLEUR DE LIS MANUFACTURING LIMITED
TENON HOUSE
FERRYBOAT LANE
SUNDERLAND
SR5 3JN
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture made-up textiles, not apparel

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06953083
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2009
Dissolution Date:
10 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£127.00 on 29 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
24 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2011
Filed on:
29 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Anderson
9 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Holland
9 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Southward
9 Jul 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

FLEUR DE LIS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2009
CROSSCO (1163) LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 CHOLLERTON DRIVE NORTH TYNE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LONGBENTON
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 9SZ
Changed 24 Nov 2011

UNIT 1 CHOLLERTON DRIVE
NORTH TYNE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LONGBENTON
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE12 9SZ
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Oct 2011

C/O JOSEPH MILLER & CO
MILBURN HOUSE DEAN STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 1LE
Changed 20 Jun 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2009 FROM
ST ANN'S WHARF 112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
Changed 12 Aug 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 24 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years