FLEXIBLE LOGISTICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jul 2014

Address

FLEXIBLE LOGISTICS LIMITED
UNITS 1& 2
WORLE QUARRY LOWER KEWSTOKE RD
WESTON SUPER MARE
SOMERSET
ENGLAND
BS22 9LF
Classification:

Cargo handling for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07687511
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2011
Dissolution Date:
7 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Jul 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2012
Filed on:
2 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Daffin
29 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Rogerson
29 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

DSSW LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years