FLORENCE FARM LIMITED

Address

FLORENCE FARM LIMITED
MALL HOUSE
THE MALL
FAVERSHAM
KENT
ME13 8JL
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Raising of other cattle and buffaloes

Raising of sheep and goats

Raising of swine/pigs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00983720
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 1970 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £15,200 £22,891 £31,009
Debtors: £18,249 £27,655 £14,383
Creditors due within one year: £100,604 £140,304 £78,338
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £58,491 £29,755 £90,644
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,700 £11,400 £653
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,709,856 £805,616 £868,545
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,709,856 £805,616 £868,545
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Hagger
before 14 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
Wendy Turley
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Rita Turley
before 14 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

PENN LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

46 GOODS STATION ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 2DD
Changed 25 Mar 2014

THE PRIORY
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1JJ
Changed 25 Nov 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 31 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 31 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years