FLOWERVISION LIMITED

Address

FLOWERVISION LIMITED
C/O SHAH AND SHIN
42A THE BROADWAY, JOEL STREET
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 1PA
Classification:

Wholesale of flowers and plants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03065717
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 14 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Reinier Vrolijk
28 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARCO ANDREW ATTARD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

M & J FLOWERS LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 1999
JAY & JAY ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

HUNTERS HEADLEY ROAD
GRAYSHOTT
HINDHEAD
SURREY
GU26 6DL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Aug 2012

THE VINERIES SPOUT LANE
STANWELL MOOR
MIDDLESEX
TW19 6BN
TW19 6BN
Changed 24 Jun 2009

154-157 HALL 3
WESTERN INTERNATIONAL MARKET
HAYES ROAD SOUTHALL
UB2 5XY
Changed 23 Oct 2008

154-157 HALL 3 WESTERN
INTERNATIONAL MARKET HAYES ROAD
SOUTHALL
UB2 5XY
Changed 19 Jan 2007

154/157 HALL 3
WESTERN INTERNATIONAL MARKET
HAYES ROAD
SOUTHALL MIDDLESEX UB2 5XY
Changed 23 Apr 2001

RIVERBANK
97 GASTON BRIDGE ROAD
SHEPPERTON
MIDDLESEX TW17 8HA
Changed 29 Nov 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 23 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 7 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years