FLYING HORSE (ASHFORD) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 20 Jun 2018)

Address

FLYING HORSE (ASHFORD) LIMITED
C/O AUGUSTA KENT LIMITED THE CLOCKTOWER
CLOCKTOWER SQUARE
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 2LE
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 20 Jun 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 20 Jun 2018)
Company Registration No.:
09609977
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2015
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£120.00 on 8 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £12,017
Debtors: £27,074
Creditors due within one year: £64,899
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,808
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£24,870
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

17 Apr 2018

FLYING HORSE (ASHFORD) LIMITED (Company Number 09609977) Trading Name: The Flying Horse Public House Registered office: Henwood House, Henwood, Ashford, Kent TN24 8DH Principal trading address: Wye Road, Boughton Aluph, Ashford, Kent TN25 4HH Pursuant to Chapter 2 of Part 13 of the Companies Act 2006, I, the undersigned, being the member of the above Company for the time being having a right to attend and vote at General Meetings, hereby agree to the passing of the following written Resolutions (Circulation Date 5 April 2018) on 12 April 2018, (the "Decision Date") as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution respectively: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily in accordance with Section 84(1)(b) INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 and that Andrew Hawksworth (IP No. 9582) of Augusta Kent Limited, The Clocktower, St George’s Street, Canterbury, Kent, CT1 2LE be and is hereby appointed Liquidator of the Company." Further details contact: Philip Moore, Tel: 01227 649000, E- mail:philip.moore@augustakent.co.uk. Tom Dixon, Member 5 April 2018 Ag TF10916

17 Apr 2018

FLYING HORSE (ASHFORD) LIMITED (Company Number 09609977) Trading Name: The Flying Horse Public House Registered office: Henwood House, Henwood, Ashford, Kent TN24 8DH Principal trading address: Wye Road, Boughton Aluph, Ashford, Kent TN25 4HH I, Andrew Hawksworth (IP No. 9582) of Augusta Kent Limited, The Clocktower, St George’s Street, Canterbury, Kent, CT1 2LE give notice that I was appointed Liquidator of the above named Company on 12 April 2018. Notice is hereby given that the Creditors of the above named Company which is being voluntarily wound up, are required, on or before 31 May 2018 to prove their debts by sending to the undersigned, Andrew James Hawksworth of Augusta Kent Limited, The Clocktower, St George’s Street, Canterbury, Kent, CT1 2LE, the Liquidator of the Company, written statements of the amounts they claim to be due to them from the Company and, if so requested to provide such further details or produce such documentary evidence as may appear to the Liquidator to be necessary. A creditor who has not proved this debt before the declaration of any dividend is not entitled to disturb, by reason that he has not participated in it, the distribution of that dividend or any other dividend declared before his debt was proved. Further details contact: Phiip Moore, Tel: 01227 649000 Email: philip.moore@augustakent.co.uk. Andrew James Hawksworth, Liquidator 12 April 2018 Ag TF10916

17 Apr 2018

Name of Company: FLYING HORSE (ASHFORD) LIMITED Company Number: 09609977 Trading Name: The Flying Horse Public House Nature of Business: Public House Registered office: Henwood House, Henwood, Ashford, Kent TN24 8DH Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 12 April 2018 Liquidator's name and address: Andrew James Hawksworth (IP No. 9582) of Augusta Kent Limited, The Clocktower, St George’s Street, Canterbury, Kent, CT1 2LE By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag TF10916

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Dixon
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Beryl Sutherland
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Beryl Sutherland
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

HENWOOD TWENTY ONE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

HENWOOD HOUSE HENWOOD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 8DH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 May 2018


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 10 Jan 2018 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code