FM OUTSOURCE LIMITED

Address

FM OUTSOURCE LIMITED
IMPERIAL HOUSE
79-81 HORNBY STREET
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 5BN
Phone: 0870 861 0180
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07914962
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £106,519 £58,171 £15,401
Debtors: £328,997 £318,808 £31,381
Creditors due within one year: £239,160 £165,252 £42,732
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £196,356 £211,727 £4,050
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,250 £14,583
Total Assets less Liabilities: £272,737 £264,208 £27,657
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £272,737 £264,208 £27,657
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jack Barmby
18 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jennifer Bowles
14 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sally Chandler
18 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Saltmer
14 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

FELICITAS MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

THE CUBE COE STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 6BU
Changed 23 Jun 2015

62 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4BY
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fmoutsource.computer
www.fmoutsource.org.uk
www.fmoutsource.org
www.fmoutsource.technology
www.fmoutsource.community
www.fmoutsource.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 25 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 12 Apr 2015 3
31 Jan 2014 28 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 11 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years