FMIBS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

FMIBS LTD
THE OLD PRINTWORKS
65 CHURCH STREET
LITTLEBOROUGH
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OL15 8AB
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09441911
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2015
Financial Year End:
16 Aug
Capital:
£27.00 on 2 Jun 2016
For period ending:
16 Aug 2016
Filed on:
16 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Suthers
25 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Wayne West
25 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOSAR ELECTRICAL (NW) LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

MAXWELL COURT 4 HARVARD STREET
ROCHDALE
OL11 2HA
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Aug 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
16 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
16 Aug 2016 16 Sep 2016 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 16 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years