FOLDING FUTURE (LONDON) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

FOLDING FUTURE (LONDON) LIMITED
1ST OPTION HOUSE
BOW COURT
COVENTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
CV5 6SP
(187 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05516809
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2013
Filed on:
6 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Field
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Field
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Lp Secretarial Limited
22 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FOLDING FUTURE (MK) LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2013
FOLDING FUTURE LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2013
FOLDING INTO THE FUTURE LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

BANK HOUSE
23 WARWICK ROAD
COVENTRY
CV1 2EW
Changed 11 Feb 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 24 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2012 5 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 17 Nov 2011 4
31 Jul 2010 5 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years