FOOLPROOF LIMITED

Company number 04518162



Last updated 26 June 2019
Registered office address
5 FLEET PLACE LONDON ENGLAND EC4M 7RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2018

Next statement due by 6 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOOLPROOF BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED26 September 2006


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company