FORD BROS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 3 Apr 2013

Address

FORD BROS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD
NUMBER ONE VIKING HOUSE CHEDDAR BUSINESS PARK
WEDMORE ROAD
CHEDDAR
SOMERSET
BS27 3EB
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04822862
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2003
Dissolution Date:
3 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
22 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
9 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Buller
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Joanne Smith
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

FORD BROS (M & E SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2010
THE BOILER MAN (WESSEX) LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2008
THE BOILERMAN (WESSEX) LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

FORD BROS CHEDDAR BUSINESS PARK
WEDMORE ROAD
CHEDDAR
SOMERSET
BS27 3EB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2008 FROM
VALLIS HOUSE, 57 VALLIS ROAD
FROME
SOMERSET
BA11 3EG
Changed 30 Sep 2008

21 KING STREET
FROME
SOMERSET
BA11 1BJ
Changed 1 Nov 2005

PEMBROKE HOUSE
7 BRUNSWICK SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS2 8PE
Changed 9 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 22 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 24 Feb 2010 11
31 Jul 2008 10 Dec 2008 5
31 Jul 2007 27 Jun 2008 11
31 Jul 2006 13 Mar 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years